Roster information for the 2020 mOUnTaiNBACK

70 Ultras - Updated October 10, 2020

Complete registrations (which means no missing information or forms) are listed first. Runners needing to provide, for example, support type or emergency contact information, and teams who have missing runner or rotation forms, will be listed in red

Ultramarathon

Women

Abbe, Allison    45    Boiling Springs, PA    (V)  Wave 3
Cusick, Kathleen    45    Indian Harbour Beach, FL    (A)  Wave 1
Duncan, Jennifer    41    Cuyahoga Falls, OH    (A)  Wave 1
Farry, Elizabeth    30    Washington, DC    (A)  Wave 3
Flores, Meg    24    Pittsburgh, PA    (A)  Wave 2
Frederick, Kaylee    15    Johnstown, PA    (V)  Wave 4
Gibson, Amy    44    Sharpsburg, MD    (A)  Wave 2
Greba, Autumn    26    Pittsburgh, PA    (A)  Wave 3
Harms, Victoria    37    Baltimore, MD      Wave 4
Ingalls, Miquela    30    State College, PA    (A)  Wave 1
Kracaw, Dana    35    Crested Butte, CO    (A)  Wave 2
Long, Kristen    39    Kennett Square, PA    (A)  Wave 4
Masi, Elizabeth    24    Wilkes Barre, PA    (V)  Wave 2
Pesco Koplowitz, Luana    65    Flemington, NJ    (A)  Wave 4
Reilly, Linda    44    Carlisle, PA    (V)  Wave 6
Roper, Jill    45    Wyomissing, PA    (V)  Wave 1
Smith, Tina    52    Shermans dale, PA    (A)  Wave 2

 

Men

Amy, Kurtis    35    Corry, PA    (A)  Wave 3
Beeche, Cameron    21    West Chester, PA      Wave 1
Bodner, Nicholas    23    Boalsburg, PA    (V)  Wave 2
Butler, Brock    43    Chester Springs, PA    (V)  Wave 1
Campbell, Jason    43    Elliottsburg, PA    (A)  Wave 6
Choren, Pernell    34    Alexandria, VA    (A)  Wave 2
Chute, Anthony    34    Pittsburgh, PA    (V)  Wave 3
Demuth, Bill    67    Hummelstown, PA    (A)  Wave 4
Ferrante, Mike    49    wurtsboro, NY    (A)  Wave 1
Finger, Joshua    47    Spring City, PA    (V)  Wave 1
Gerlich, Sean    38    Astoria, NY    (V)  Wave 4
Gill, Jimbo    46    Breckenridge, CO    (A)  Wave 4
Graybill, Conrad    39    Belleville, PA    (A)  Wave 3
Griffith, Owen    27    State College, PA    (A)  Wave 2
Groth, David    52    Milford, OH    (A)  Wave 1
Halke II, Donald    61    Newport, PA    (A)  Wave 3
Henderson, Jordan    28    Wildomar, CA    (A)  Wave 1
Hickey, Brian    48    Kerhonkson, NY    (A)  Wave 1
Hickey, Charles    30    STATE COLLEGE, PA    (A)  Wave 3
Hill, Carl    20    Arlington, MA    (A)  Wave 1
Hoff, Joseph    20    Altoona, PA    (A)  Wave 4
Hunter, David    50    State College, PA    (A)  Wave 3
Jacobs, Paul    42    Washington, DC    (V)  Wave 4
Kennedy, David    21    State College, PA    (V)  Wave 2
Kirk, Samuel    38    Newtown Square, PA    (V)  Wave 3
Kushner, Jason    49    Pittsburgh, PA    (A)  Wave 1
Long, Kristopher    39    Kennett Square, PA    (A)  Wave 4
Loomis, Paul    50    Bloomsburg, PA    (A)  Wave 3
Lucas, Chris    35    Pittsburgh, PA    (A)  Wave 2
Maldonado, Jose    34    State College, PA      Wave 3
Mauclair, Matt    42    Aspinwall, PA      Wave 2
McCaa, Adam    40    Patterson Heights, PA    (A)  Wave 4
McKinney, Drew    36    Beaver Falls, PA    (A)  Wave 4
Meyer, Steve    42    Pittsburgh, PA    (A)  Wave 3
Miner, James    72    Dryden, NY    (A)  Wave 1
Nichols, Tom    54    Scott Township, PA    (V)  Wave 4
Paige, Connor    18    University Park, PA    (A)  Wave 4
Patterson, Geoff    37    Washington, DC    (A)  Wave 3
Payne-Rogers, Colin    29    Waverly, NY    (A)  Wave 2
Piedimonte, Tyler    28    Cleveland, OH    (V)  Wave 2
Pistilli, Zach    31    Manassas, VA    (A)  Wave 1
Pollak, Jim    35    Lancaster, PA    (V)  Wave 1
Puleo, Mark    24    State College, PA    (V)  Wave 1
Savage, Rob    62    Milton, PA    (A)  Wave 2
Schunk, Doug    39    State College, PA    (A)  Wave 2
Vierheller, Zach    35    Akron, OH    (A)  Wave 3
Vosburgh, Matthew    32    Brooklyn, NY    (V)  Wave 2
Welles, Steven    31    Pittsburgh, PA      Wave 1
Williams, Wayne    35    Fort Belvoir, VA    (A)  Wave 3
Workman, Joseph    37    Pittburgh, PA    (A)  Wave 2
Yacina, Anthony    31    Lemoyne, PA    (A)  Wave 4
Zink, Dan    40    Hastings On Hudson, NE    (V)  Wave 1

  (V) = Vehicle Support    (A) = Aid Stations / Drop Bags

 

Wave 1: 7:00am
Wave 2: 7:15am
Wave 3: 7:30am
Wave 4: 7:45am
Wave 5: 8:00am

Relay Teams



Wave #1 (7:00AM)
Team NameRunner #Runner Name
The Old Men of the Mountains1Woodruff, Harold
 2Maynard, Jay
 3Etzweiler, George
 4Knepley, John
 5Gasche, Arnold
 6Murphy, Pam
 7Liadis, Stephen
 8Dvorsky, Robert




Wave #5 (8:00AM)
Team NameRunner #Runner Name
CDS1Coble-Dispensa, Lianne
 2Dispensa, Scott

Kids For Sale1Raish, Adam
 2Raish, Victoria

The Purple Pattersons1Patterson, TJ
 2Patterson, Samantha

If you have any questions, please contact registration@tusseymountainback.com.  Please keep in mind that relay registrations are capped at the first 140 teams with COMPLETED registrations.